Track & FIeld

BFH All-Time Records

Junior Girls:
100m 12.35 Jordan Bergeron 2018
200m 25.95 Katrina Martin 2010
400m 1:01.50 Megan Gorman 1988
800m 2:22.67 Ally Wilson 2007
1500m 5:14.80 Liane Paananen 1988
3000m 11’27.20 Shelby Crackston 2008
80m Hurdles 12.26 Jaclyn Roszell 2012
100m Hurdles 20.89 Lisa Andre 1995
4x100m Relay 51.50 J.Yohemas J.Cartmell L.Milne S.Thornorough 1993
High Jump 1.50m Lynsey Nault 1998 & 1.50m Kennedy Roberts 2012
Pole Vault 2.45m Kendra Hudson 2018
Long Jump 5.41m Jordan Bergeron 2018
Triple Jump 11.10m Renee Frederick 1996
Shot Put 12.77m Gabrielle Rains 2014
Discus 33.31m Gabrielle Rains 2014
Javelin 35.01m Kelsey Reed 2006

Junior Boys:
100m 10.68 Chuba Hubbard 2015
200m 23.16 Tom Clarke 1985
400m 51.28 Russell Kocuper 1992
800m 1:59.48 Brendan Calef 2013
1500m 4:17.74 Brendan Calef 2013
3000m 9:19.40 Rob Nissen 1999
100m Hurdles 15.14 Nick Harder 2012
4x100m Relay 46.49 R.Fisher J.Noble B.Ward C.Bhaladwala 1994
High Jump 1.93m Wesley Calef 2015
Pole Vault 2.90m Brett Golka 2013
Long Jump 6.27m Jody Ducharme 1984
Triple Jump 12.46m Les Schmidt 1993
Shot Put 12.68m Tyreece Rockwell 2016
Discus 37.12m Owen Bessette 2013
Javelin 46.34m Grant Chorney 1986

Intermediate Girls:
100m 12.18 Katrina Martin 2011
200m 26.00 Katrina Martin 2011
400m 58.21 Ally Wilson 2008
800m 2:18.64 Ally Wilson 2008
1500m 5:15.17 Karlyn Elford 2010
3000m 11:23.46 Karlyn Elford 2010
80m Hurdles 11.98 Jaclyn Roszell 2013
4x100m Relay 52.71 H.Currie S.Aylard R.Brodziak K.Roed 2004
High Jump 1.50m Kari Mohn 1998, 1.50m Lynsey Nault 1999, 1.50m Kennedy Roberts 2013, 1.50m Kiana Menz 2013
Pole Vault 2.60m Kendra Hudson 2019
Long Jump 5.00m Kari Roed 2004
Triple Jump 10.70m Renee Frederick 1997
Shot Put 13.74m Gabrielle Rains 2015
Discus 45.47m Gabrielle Rains 2015
Javelin 32.42m Cindy Mohn 2000

Intermediate Boys:
100m 10.79 Chuba Hubbard 2016
200m 22.56 Ryan Zaal 1998
400m 51.10 Russell Kocuper 1993
800m 1:56.39 Brendan Calef 2014
1500m 4:06.33 Brendan Calef 2014
3000m 9:14.17 Rob Nissen 2000
100m Hurdles 14.16 Nick Harder 2013
110m Hurdles 14.70 Tom Clarke 1986
4x100m Relay 44.74 C.Hygaard C.Pickering N.Orr B.Foster 2011
High Jump 1.93m Kevin Olesen 2006
Pole Vault 3.60m Corey Woolnough 2013
Long Jump 6.53m Les Schmidt 1994
Triple Jump 13.08m Tanner Nault 2006
Shot Put 13.66m Owen Bessette 2014
Discus 39.50m Owen Bessette 2014
Javelin 44.98m Derek Brandse 2018

Senior Girls:
100m 12.35 Katrina Martin 2012
200m 25.20 Katrina Martin 2012
400m 59.15 Kari Roed 2005
800m 2:21.08 Bailey Sallis 2013
1500m 5:17.56 Bailey Sallis 2013
3000m 11:25.43 Karlyn Elford 2011
80m Hurdles 12.33 Jaclyn Roszell 2015
100m Hurdles 18.65 Kari Mohn 1999
4x100m Relay 51.37 H.Currie A.Holloway R.Brodziak K.Roed 2005
High Jump 1.65m Coralea Brown 1990
Pole Vault 2.30m Leah Arthur 2015
Long Jump 5.12m Jenny Cartmell 1995
Triple Jump 10.76m Kari Mohn 1999
Shot Put 12.53m Gabrielle Rains 2016
Discus 48.96 Gabrielle Rains 2016
Javelin 33.21m Kelsey Reed 2007

Open Girls:
4 x 400m Relay 4:06.37 C.Kassian A.Holloway C.Newman T.Maher 2006
300m Hurdles 43.94 Calla Isaac 2016

Senior Boys:
100m 10.53 Chuba Hubbard 2017
200m 22.20 Russell Kocuper 1994
400m 50.22 Cam Pickering 2012
800m 1:52.64 Brendan Calef 2015
1500m 3:59.33 Brendan Calef 2015
3000m 8:39.06 Rob Nissen 2001
100m Hurdle 15.45 James Riley 2009
4x100m Relay 44.07 C.Hygaard C.Pickering N.Orr, C.Knox 2012
High Jump 2.05m Wesley Calef 2017
Pole Vault 4.00m Cory Woolnough 2014
Long Jump 6.33m Nathan Orr 2012
Triple Jump 13.14m Bob Murray 1986
Shot Put 13.01m Nick Monson 2009
Discus 36.35m Dane Bishop 2010
Javelin 43.08m Krue DeGroot 2017

Open Boys:
4 x 400m Relay 3:32.38 C.Pickering J.Miller C.Hygaard C.Knox 2012
300m Hurdles 47.42 Justin Giesbrecht 2017
Intellectual Shot Put 9.64m Dylan Abbott 2019

Wheel Chair:
100m 28.31 Quinton Emblin 2016
200m 1:52.16 Quinton Emblin 2016