Metro Athletics City Championships

1983 to 2000

1983 Senior Boys Basketball
1983 Senior Girls Volleyball
1984 Senior Girls Basketball
1984 Senior Boys Rugby
1984 Senior Girls Volleyball
1984 Senior Boys Volleyball
1985 Senior Girls Basketball
1985 Senior Boys Basketball
1985 Junior Girls Basketball
1985 Junior Boys Basketball
1985 Senior Boys Soccer
1985 Junior Girls Volleyball
1985 Junior Boys Volleyball
1986 Senior Girls Basketball
1986 Senior Boys Basketball
1986 Junior Boys Basketball
1986 Senior Girls Soccer
1986 Senior Girls Volleyball
1986 Senior Boys Volleyball
1986 Junior Girls Volleyball
1986 Junior Boys Volleyball
1987 Senior Boys Curling
1987 Senior Girls Basketball
1987 Senior Boys Basketball
1987 Junior Boys Basketball
1987 Senior Girls Soccer
1987 Senior Boys Rugby
1987 Junior Boys Rugby
1988 Cheer -Small Squad
1988 Junior Boys Volleyball
1988 Junior Boys Basketball
1989 Senior Boys Volleyball
1989 Junior Girls Volleyball
1990 Senior Boys Curling
1990 Junior Curling
1990 Senior Boys Basketball
1990 Cheer -Large Squad
1990 Senior Football
1990 Senior Girls Volleyball
1991 Senior Football
1991 Senior Boys Volleyball
1992 Senior Boys Basketball
1992 Junior Girls Volleyball
1993 Senior Girls Rugby
1993 Track & Field Aggregate
1994 Junior Girls Basketball
1994 Senior Girls Soccer
1994 Senior Girls Rugby
1994 Senior Boys Track & Field
1994 Cross Country
1994 Senior Football
1995 Senior Girls Basketball
1995 Junior Girls basketball
1995 Senior Girls Rugby
1995 Senior Boys Golf
1995 Senior Boys Volleyball
1996 Senior Girls Rugby
1996 Senior Boys Golf
1996 Junior Girls Volleyball
1997 Senior Girls Curling
1997 Track & Field Aggregate
1997 Junior Girls Volleyball
1998 Senior Mixed Curling
1998 Track & Field Aggregate
1998 Junior Football
1999 Senior Mixed Curling
1999 Badminton
1999 Senior Girls Rugby
1999 Track & Field Aggregate
1999 Senior Boys Golf
1999 Junior Football
2000 Senior Girls Curling
2000 Junior Boys Basketball
2000 Track & Field Aggregate

2000 to Present

2000 Cross Country
2000 Junior Football
2001 Senior Girls Curling
2001 Junior Girls Basketball
2001 Junior Boys Basketball
2001 Junior Girls Volleyball
2002 Senior Girls Curling
2002 Senior Boys Rugby
2002 Senior Football
2002 Senior Boys Volleyball
2003 Junior Girls Soccer
2003 Track & Field Aggregate
2003 Cross Country
2003 Junior Football
2003 Senior Boys Volleyball
2004 Badminton
2004 Senior Girls Soccer
2004 Cross Country
2004 Junior Boys Volleyball
2005 Senior Boys Curling
2005 Junior Girls Soccer
2005 Cross Country
2005 Senior Football
2005 Senior Girls Volleyball
2005 Senior Boys Volleyball
2005 Junior Boys Volleyball
2005 Senior Girls Soccer
2006 Senior Girls Volleyball
2006 Senior Boys Volleyball
2007 Junior Girls Basketball
2007 Badminton
2007 Junior Girls Soccer
2007 Senior Boys Soccer
2007 Track & Field Aggregate
2007 Cross Country
2007 Senior Football
2007 Junior Football
2007 Senior Girls Volleyball
2007 Senior Boys Volleyball
2007 Junior Boys Volleyball
2008 Senior Mixed Curling
2008 Junior Girls Soccer
2008 Senior Boys Soccer
2008 Track & Field Aggregate
2008 Senior Football
2008 Junior Football
2008 Senior Girls Volleyball
2008 Junior Girls Volleyball
2009 Track & Field Aggregate
2009 Cross Country
2009 Senior Football
2009 Senior Boys Volleyball
2009 Junior Boys Volleyball
2009 Swimming
2010 Senior Boys Curling
2010 Senior Girls Curling
2010 Badminton
2010 Junior Track & Field Aggregate
2010 Cross Country
2011 Senior Mixed Curling
2011 Senior Boys Handball
2011 Junior Girls Soccer
2011 Track & Field Aggregate
2011 Intermediate Girls Cross Country
2011 Senior Football
2011 Senior Boys Volleyball
2011 Swimming
2012 Senior Boys Curling
2012 Senior Girls Handball
2012 Senior Girls Rugby
2012 Track & Field Aggregate
2012 Senior Girls Cross Country
2012 Cross Country
2012 Senior Football
2012 Senior Girls Volleyball
2012 Junior Boys Volleyball
2013 Badminton
2013 Senior Girls Handball
2013 Senior Boys Handball
2013 Junior Girls Soccer
2013 Senior Boys Soccer
2013 Senior Girls Rugby
2013 Junior Boys Track & Field
2013 Track & Field Aggregate
2014 Senior Girls Rugby
2014 Senior Football
2015 Senior Boys Handball
2015 Senior Girls Rugby
2015 Intermediate Boys Cross Country
2015 Senior Football
2016 Girls Wrestling
2016 Wrestling Aggregate
2016 Senior Girls Handball
2016 Senior Girls Rugby
2016 Senior Football
2017 Girls Wrestling
2017 Boys Wrestling
2017 Wrestling Aggregate
2017 Senior Girls Rugby
2018 Senior Girls Curling
2018 Girls Wrestling
2018 Boys Wrestling
2018 Wrestling Aggregate
2018 Senior Girls Rugby
2019 Senior Girls Curling
2019 Junior Boys Volleyball
2020
2020