Staff Directory

Main Phone: 780-467-0044

Administration

Mr. B. Spady

Principal

Mrs. T. Williamson

Assistant Principal, Grade 12

Mrs. C. Orr

Assistant Principal, Grade 10

Mr. M. Shudra

Assistant Principal, Grade 11

Ms. N. Giofu

Business Manager

Ms. S. Letby

Financial Secretary

Mrs. D. Radke

Registrar & Student Registrations

Attendance Information

Mrs. T. Murphy

Attendance Secretary

Mrs. J. Shrimpton

Attendance Secretary

Student Services

Mrs. T. Tattrie

Counsellor

Mrs. C. O'Neill

Resource Room & Independent Study Support

Mrs. D. Radke

Registrar & Student Registrations

Mr. K. MacKinnon

Counsellor

Career & Technology Studies

Mrs. M. Gilewich

Cosmetology Studies & Client Services

Mrs. T. Jarvis

Cosmetology Studies & Client Services

Mrs. M. Langlois

Computer Works, Computer Science & Robotics

Ms. L. Schafer

Horticulture & Math

Mrs. J. Steele-Watts

Culinary Foods, Baking, Cafeteria & Catering

Mr. F. Strohschein

Mechanics & Auto Services

Mr. T. Suffern

Fabrication & Welding

Mrs. J. Van de Wetering

Food Studies

Mr. S. Ward

Digital Media, Facey Productions, & Sports Medicine

Mr. S. Woodard

Construction Technologies

Cafeteria Support Staff

Mrs. C. Brackenbury

Culinary Foods & Baking

Ms. S. Lamoureux

Culinary Foods

English & Modern Languages

Mrs. S. Chalmers

Spanish & Social Studies

Ms. C. Cruikshank

English Language Arts

Ms. R. Footz

English Language Arts

Ms. S. Huculak

English Language Arts

Mrs. A. Sinclair

French, Social & Co-Athletic Director

Ms. J. Taylor

English Language Arts

Mrs. J. Veinot

English Language Arts Lead Teacher

Learning Commons (Library)

Ms. J. Nicholl

Library Technician & Textbook distribution

Mathematics

Mrs. S. Hicks

Math

Mrs. K. Huisman

Math Lead Teacher

Mrs. M. Isbister

Math

Mrs. A. Jefferies

Math, Science & Physical Education

Ms. K. Santha

Math

Ms. L. Schafer

Math & Horticulture

Mr. J. Willard

Math & Science

Ms. W. Wong

Math

Performing, Creative & Fine Arts

Ms. C. Cruikshank

Musical Theatre & English Language Arts

Mr. L. Frank

Drama, Musical & Technical Theatre Lead Teacher

Mr. A. Milne

Art & Photography

Mr. A. Sutherland

Creative Music & Band

Physical Education, Activity & Wellness

Mr. D. Gauf

Physical Education & Personal Fitness

Mrs. A. Jefferies

Physical Education, Science, Math & Co-Athletic Director

Mr. K. Robinson

Athletic Therapist & Sports Medicine

Mr. T. Stephens

Physical Education

Mr. C. Taylor

Personal Fitness & Sports Medicine

Mr. S. Ward

Sports Medicine, Digital Design, & Facey Productions

Science

Mrs. A. Gagnon

Science Lab Technician

Mr. G. Glowinski

Biology, Science & Math

Mrs. A. Jefferies

Science, Math & Physical Education

Ms. S. Johnson

Science & Physics

Mr. A. Kowalchuk

Physics & Science

Mr. M. Lacoursiere

Chemistry & Science

Mr. S. Pratt

Chemistry & Science Lead teacher

Mr. B. Skene

Biology

Social Studies

Mrs. S. Chalmers

Social Studies & Spanish

Mrs. K. Holt

Social Studies

Mr. J. Huie

Social Studies

Mr. B. Schoblocher

Social Studies Lead Teacher

Mrs. A. Sinclair

Social Studies & French

Special Education Programs

Ms. J. Balsillie

FOCUS Program

Mrs. C. Gieringer

PLACE Program

Mr. C. Mullen

PLACE Program

Mrs. C. Shepherd

GOALS Program Lead Teacher

Mr. M. Wilson

GOALS Program

Special Education Program - Support Staff

Mrs. H. Bevan

Ms. K. Ewanovich

PLACE Program

Mrs. T. Fox

Mrs. T. Gariepy

PLACE Program

Mrs. H. Innes

FOCUS Program

Mr. D. Kasingarirwi

PLACE Program

Mrs. A. Legault - King

GOALS Program

Mrs. K. Marr

PLACE Program

Mrs. L. McLeod

GOALS Program

Mrs. T. McNeil

GOALS Program

Mrs. M. Miller

PLACE Program

Mrs. C. Mitchell

PLACE Program

Mrs. R. Neil

GOALS Program

Ms. E. Reynolds

PLACE Program

Ms. D. Schlamp

FOCUS Program

Ms. D. Wenger

GOALS Program

Custodian

Mr. D. Thordarson

Mrs. K. Thordarson